A Christmas wreath is the first impression your home makes at the most wonderful time of the year. It hangs on the door and welcomes visitors with festive charm long before they step into a room. Or it sits on the dining table and becomes the quiet centerpiece of festive evenings. No other decorative element does so much with so little space.
-
Christmas wreath
Regular price From £41.00 GBPRegular price£40.00 GBPSale price From £41.00 GBP -
Double-Sided Christmas Wreath
Regular price From £48.00 GBPRegular priceSale price From £48.00 GBP
But not every artificial Christmas wreath delivers on its promises. Many inexpensive artificial wreaths lose their color after one winter, bend out of shape, crumble, or simply don’t look realistic. The ArtiTree Christmas wreath is different: It is made of 100% injection-molded PE, a material that faithfully replicates every single needle—soft to the touch, authentic in appearance, and durable in structure. It also features a sturdy metal frame instead of Styrofoam, which permanently preserves the wreath’s round shape.
Real Christmas wreaths made from fir branches are a lovely tradition – but one that comes with real drawbacks. The branches dry out within just a few days, lose their needles, and the wreath has to be bought again every year. If you value consistent quality and the sustainable use of resources, a artificial Christmas wreath is the better alternative.
5 Reasons to Choose the Artificial Christmas Wreath
100% PE injection molding – no compromise, even in the small details
What makes a high-quality artificial wreath starts with the needles. At ArtiTree, every needle is individually crafted using the injection molding process – three-dimensional and soft. The result is needles that look deceptively similar to real fir branches: no flat PVC film, no plastic shine. Anyone who runs their hand through an ArtiTree wreath even once understands the difference immediately – and can see it from a distance too. That is why 100% PE injection molding at ArtiTree is not a marketing promise, but a visible difference in quality.
Artificial Christmas wreath – four ideal locations
Why more and more people are choosing an artificial Christmas wreath
With or without lights – find your wreath
-
Christmas wreath – classic without lighting:
Go to productThe classic wreath without lighting – for anyone who prefers to create their own decoration. Combine it with your own string lights, candles, or leave it completely natural. The result stays the same every year: true to nature thanks to 100% PE injection molding, with soft needles and a dense, even shape – with no needle drop and no effort.
-
Christmas wreath – with integrated LED string lights:
View productThe Christmas wreath with integrated LED string lights brings festive cheer without any preparation – whether on the door, in the hallway, or on the sideboard. Just hang it up, insert the batteries, press the button, and it lights up. No cable, no nearby socket needed. The LEDs are integrated directly into the branches and can be replaced individually – for many years of reliable light.
Assembly & Storage
Take the ArtiTree Christmas wreath out of the packaging and carefully shape the branches to create its even, full look. If you have the LED version , simply insert the batteries and switch it on — and it lights up.
After the season, fold in the branches and store the wreath flat in its original packaging. Stored in a cool, dry place, it will keep its shape for years — ready for next Advent.
Buy a Christmas wreath – what really matters
Anyone looking to buy an artificial Christmas wreath often faces the same question: Why are some wreaths so much more expensive than others—and is the difference worth it? The answer almost always lies in the material. Inexpensive artificial wreaths are often made of simple plastic that fades after one season, becomes brittle, or warps. A high-quality wreath made of injection-molded PE , on the other hand, replicates every needle realistically—soft to the touch, authentic in appearance, and durable in structure.
The frame also makes a big difference: a sturdy metal frame keeps its round shape over time, while Styrofoam cores tend to break. Anyone choosing between with or without lighting should also consider whether the wreath will hang near a power outlet—or whether a battery-operated LED version offers more flexibility. That way, the wreath can be used in any location, completely without cables.
FAQs / Frequently Asked Questions about artificial Christmas wreaths
Does the wreath lose its shape during storage?
No, as long as it is stored flat and in its original packaging. The metal frame ensures that the round shape is retained even after storage.
Can I decorate the wreath myself?
Yes, especially the version without integrated lighting is ideal for customizing. Pine cones, Christmas baubles, bows, cinnamon sticks, or your own string lights can easily be tucked into or tied onto the branches. This creates a different look every year – with the same high-quality wreath as the base. If you have the LED version, you can add extra decorative elements without affecting the integrated lighting.
What distinguishes a PE wreath from a cheaper artificial wreath?
Inexpensive wreaths are often made of basic plastic that quickly fades and becomes brittle. PE injection molding replicates every needle true to the original – soft, authentic, and durable.
Are the materials tested for harmful substances?
Yes, the ArtiTree Christmas wreath is tested for harmful substances and flame-retardant. This means that the materials used have been tested for harmful substances and meet certain safety standards. Especially for decorative items used in living spaces, this is an important quality feature – particularly in households with children or pets.
How long does an ArtiTree Christmas wreath last?
With proper storage and care, the ArtiTree Christmas wreath will last for many years. The PE injection-molded needles won’t fade, become brittle, or lose their lifelike appearance season after season. The sturdy metal frame ensures the shape stays intact over time—even after being hung up, taken down, and stored away multiple times. This makes the wreath a long-term investment that pays for itself after just a few years compared to buying a new real wreath every year.
What happens if an LED fails?
Because the LEDs can each be replaced individually, the entire wreath does not need to be replaced if one fails. The faulty LED can simply be removed and replaced with a new one – the rest of the string lights will remain on. This significantly extends the lifespan of the wreath and saves costs and resources in the long term.
Can I also use the wreath as table decoration?
Yes, the ArtiTree Christmas wreath works perfectly as a table decoration. Placed flat on the dining table or coffee table, it becomes an atmospheric centerpiece – with candles or pine cones in the middle, it creates a festive arrangement with hardly any effort.

